Reach Out to Us!Phone: (480) 442-2781
[…] See ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 25-409(A).

Additionally, Arizona law provides that “a person other than a legal parent may petition the superior court for visitation with a child.” See ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 25-409(C). “The superior court may grant visitation rights during the child’s minority on a finding that the visitation is in the child’s best interests . . .” and if one of four additional bases are established. Id.